People

Full Professors

Prof. dr. ir. T.J.C. van Terwisga (Tom)

Ship Hydromechanics

Associate Professors

Dr. ir. S.A. Miedema (Sape)

Dredging Engineering

Assistant Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

Dr. A.Aguirre Guzman (Andres)

Dredging Engineering

Dr. A.J.E. Ashworth Briggs (Alex)

Ship Hydromechanics

Mrs. N.D. Charisi (Nicole)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Dr.Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Dredging Engineering

Dr. A. Grammatikopoulos (Apostolos)

Ship and Offshore Structures

A. Haseltalab MSc. (Ali)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

G. Jacobi MSc. (Gunnar)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. D. Lensing (Dennis)

Ship Design Production and Operation

M. Mohajeri MSc. (Javad)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

H. Pot MSc. (Hanna)

Ship Hydromechanics

Dr. P. Segovia Castillo (Pablo)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

S. Sharma (Saurav)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

P.A. Wenzel (Peter)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Dr. G. Wang (Gil)

Ship Hydromechanics

Teachers

M.J.G. van der Drift (Maarten)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. J.L. Gelling (Jaap)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Dr.-Ing. C.H. Thill (Cornel)

Ship Hydromechanics

PhD

M. Adly (Mohammed)

 Ship and Offshore Structures

B. Alves Beirigo MSc. (Breno)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

A. (Ana) C. Azevedo Vasconcelos

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Q. Chen (Qianyi)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. (Xing) Chang MSc

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. Elerian (Mohamed)

Offshore and Dredging Engineering

ir. S. van Essen (Sanne)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M.P. Fransen (Marc)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S.R.A. de Geus (Sietske)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

A.J. Huijer MSc (Arno)

Ship and Offshore Structures

J. Hoffstad (Justus)

Dredging Engineering

C. Karademir (Cigdem)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

M.P. Klapwijk MSc. (Maarten)

Ship Hydromechanics

M. Li (Minxing)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. J. Los (Johan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Lotz (Jacob)

Ship Hydromechanics

T. Melissaris MSc. (Themis)

Ship Hydromechanics

J. Moon (Jeseung)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

S. Nanda MSc. (Swaraj)

Ship Hydromechanics

A. (Adrien) Nicolet

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Y. Qin MSc. (Yanxin)

 Ship hydromechanics

R. Roeplal (Raisa)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. T.D. Schouten (Thijs)

Dredging Engineering

N.C.H.Troost (Niels) Phd

Ship and Offshore Structures

H.M. (Hugo) Verhelst MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

K. Wang MSc. (Kai)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

F.M. Wani MSc. (Faisal)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Wei Jun Wong

 Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

ir. R. van Zanten (Renée)

Ship Hydromechanics / Fluid Mechanics

Y. Zhang (Yimeng)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

J.J. Zwaginga (Jesper) Phd

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Support Staff

G.S.F. Woutersen Msc (Gracia)

Department Manager M&TT

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Assistant Master Coordinator Marine Technology (MT)

and Mechanical Engineering 

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretaresse TEL

M.J. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretaresse SHS/SOS

L. de Groot (Laura)

Secretary department M&TT and SDPO

A.C.M. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretary ODE

Technical Support Staff

B.A. van den Bosch (Andre)

O&O Medewerker ODE

P. Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SH

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

C.P. Poot (Peter)

O&O medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker