People

Full Professors

Prof. dr. ir. T.J.C. van Terwisga (Tom)

Ship Hydromechanics

Associate Professors

Dr. ir. S.A. Miedema (Sape)

Dredging Engineering

Assistant Professors

Dr.Ir. A. Jarquin Laguna (Antonio)

Dredging Engineering

Dr. J. Jovanova (Jovana)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Dr. H.C. Seyffert (Harleigh)

Ship Hydromechanics

Dr.Ir.P.R. Wellens

Ship Hydromechanics

Parttime Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

Ir. A.H.A. Hussein (Abdelrahman)

Ship and Offshore Structures

G. Jacobi MSc. (Gunnar)

Ship Hydromechanics

A. Haseltalab MSc. (Ali)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Teachers

Dr.-Ing. C.H. Thill (Cornel)

Ship Hydromechanics

PhD

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

B. Alves Beirigo MSc. (Breno)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. L. van Biert (Lindert)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. L. Chen (Linying)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. A.P. Colling (Alina)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Z. Deng Msc (Zhikang)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. K. Droste (Koen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M.F.P. ten Eikelder (Marco)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. Elerian (Mohamed)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. M.P. Fransen (Marc)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Gilvari MSc. (Hamid)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

W. Guo MSc. (Wenjing)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.C. Habben Jansen (Agnieta)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Heidari MSc (Hossein)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Ir. E. de Hoog (Edwin)

Dredging Engineering

A.J. Huijer MSc (Arno)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Ir. L.J.G. Huijgens (Lode)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

M.P. Klapwijk MSc. (Maarten)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. N.J. van der Kolk (Nico)

Ship Hydromechanics

C. Kooij MSc. (Carmen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

X. Li MSc. (Xiao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Z. Li MSc. (Zongchen)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Los (Johan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Lotz (Jacob)

Ship Hydromechanics

T. Melissaris MSc. (Themis)

Ship and Offshore Structures

M. Mohajeri MSc. (Javad)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

S. Nanda MSc. (Swaraj)

Ship Hydromechanics

S.S. Palkar MSc. (Saloni)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Ir. J.J. Reijmers (Jack)

Ship and Offshore Structures

G. Rotte MSc. (Gem)

Ship Hydromechanics

Y. Qin MSc. (Yanxin)

 

 

H.D. Sapra MSc. (Harsh)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S. Schenke (Sören)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. T.D. Schouten (Thijs)

Dredging Engineering

H.M. (Hugo) Verhelst MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

K. Wang MSc. (Kai)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

F.M. Wani MSc. (Faisal)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. D. Weij (Dave)

Dredging Engineering

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

J. Ye MSc. (Jun)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Q. Zeng MSc. (Qingsong)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Q. Zeng MSc. (Qinqin)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

X. Zhang MSc. (Xiaobo)

 

 

Support Staff

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretaresse TEL

M.J. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretaresse SHS

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Secretaresse SDPO

A.C.M. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretaresse ODE

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker TEL

Technical Support Staff

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

H. van der Hek (Hans)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ing. C.P. Poot (Peter)

Ship Hydromechanics

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics