People

Full Professors

Prof. dr. ir. T.J.C. van Terwisga (Tom)

Ship Hydromechanics

Associate Professors

Dr. ir. S.A. Miedema (Sape)

Dredging Engineering

Assistant Professors

Parttime Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

Mrs. N.D. Charisi (Nicole)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Ir. M.F.P. ten Eikelder (Marco)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. D. Engler Faleiros (David)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

A. Haseltalab MSc. (Ali)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.H.A. Hussein (Abdelrahman)

Ship and Offshore Structures

G. Jacobi MSc. (Gunnar)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. D. Lensing (Dennis)

Ship Design Production and Operation

H. Pot MSc. (Hanna)

Ship Hydromechanics

N. Pourmohammadzia (Nadia)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Dr. P. Segovia Castillo (Pablo)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

P.A. Wenzel (Peter)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Dr. X. Wang (Xuezhou)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Q. Zhang (Qingrui)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Teachers

M.J.G. van der Drift (Maarten)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. J.L. Gelling (Jaap)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. J.S. Grevink (Jasper)

Ship Hydromechanics

Dr.-Ing. C.H. Thill (Cornel)

Ship Hydromechanics

PhD

A. (Ana) C. Azevedo Vasconcelos

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

B. Alves Beirigo MSc. (Breno)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. A.P. Colling (Alina)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

X. (Xing) Chang MSc

Ship Hydromechanics

P. Doijode Sumanth Msc. (Pranav)

Ship Design, Production and Operations 

Ir. K. Droste (Koen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. Elerian (Mohamed)

Offshore and Dredging Engineering

Ir. M.P. Fransen (Marc)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Gilvari MSc. (Hamid)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

W. Guo MSc. (Wenjing)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.C. Habben Jansen (Agnieta)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Heidari MSc (Hossein)

Ship and Offshore Structures

J. Hoffstad (Justus)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. E. de Hoog (Edwin)

Dredging Engineering

Q. Hu (Qu)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

A.J. Huijer MSc (Arno)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Ir. L.J.G. Huijgens (Lode)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

M.P. Klapwijk MSc. (Maarten)

Ship Hydromechanics

C. Kooij MSc. (Carmen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

M. Li (Minxing)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. Li MSc. (Xiao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Z. Li MSc. (Zongchen)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Los (Johan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Lotz (Jacob)

Ship Hydromechanics

X. Luan (Xiaojie)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

T. Melissaris MSc. (Themis)

Ship Hydromechanics

M. Mohajeri MSc. (Javad)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

J. Moon (Jeseung)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

S. Nanda MSc. (Swaraj)

Ship Hydromechanics

A. (Adrien) Nicolet

Transport Engineering and Logistics

S.S. Palkar MSc. (Saloni)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. Qin MSc. (Yanxin)

 

 

R. Roeplal (Raisa)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

G. Rotte MSc. (Gem)

Ship Hydromechanics

H.D. Sapra MSc. (Harsh)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. T.D. Schouten (Thijs)

Dredging Engineering

H.M. (Hugo) Verhelst MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

K. Wang MSc. (Kai)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

F.M. Wani MSc. (Faisal)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

J. Ye MSc. (Jun)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. (Xiaobo) Zhang MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. Zhang (Yimeng)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

T. Zou (Arthur)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Wei Jun Wong

 Ship and Offshore Structures

J.J. Zwaginga (Jesper) Phd

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Support Staff

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretaresse TEL

M.J. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretaresse SHS

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Secretaresse SDPO

B.A. van den Bosch (Andre)

O&O Medewerker ODE

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

A.C.M. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretary ODE

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker ODE

P. Taudin Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SHS

Technical Support Staff

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

H. van der Hek (Hans)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ing. C.P. Poot (Peter)

Ship Hydromechanics

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics

P. Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SH