Medewerkers

Sectie Urban Design

Els Bet Docent
Teake Bouma Docent
Leo van den Burg Docent/sectieleider
Luisa Calabrese Docent
Rients Dijkstra Design Fellow
Claudiu Forgaci Tenure Tracker
Maurice Harteveld Universitair docent
Birgit Hausleitner Docent
Tanja Herdt Universitair hoofddocent
Maarten Jan Hoekstra Docent
Frank van der Hoeven Universitair hoofddocent
Nikos Katsikis Tenure Tracker
Taneha Kuzniecow Tenure Tracker
Marco Lub Docent
Suzanna Milinovic Docent
Victor Munoz Sanz Tenure Tracker
Stefan van der Spek Universitair hoofddocent
Robbert Jan van der Veen Docent
Chris Zevenbergen Professor
   
   
Promovendi
Istiaque Ahmed  
Wai Dai   
Raquel Hadrich Silva  
Geert van der Meulen  
Sahar Asodollahi Asl Zarkhah  
Shile Zhou  
Jan Willem Petersen  
Enshan Chen  
Gent Shehu  
Julio Montenegro Gambini  
Ben George  
Nanma Gireesh  
   
Gasten  
Han Meijer  

Sectie Urban Studies

Clementine Cottineau Universitair docent
Maarten van Ham Hoogleraar & Afdelingsvoorzitter                 
Reinout Kleinhans Universitair hoofddocent
Machiel van Dorst Hoogleraar & Sectieleider
Ana Petrovic Tenure Tracker
Kimberly Seibel Onderzoeker
Thomas Verbeek Tenure Tracker
   
Promovendi  
Anouk Koekkoek  
Nuha Al Sader  
Agata Troost  

Yinhua Tao

 
Aya El-Wageeh  
Kyri Janssen  
   
Gasten  
David Manley  
Tal Modai-Snir  
Daniel Olner  

Sectie Ruimtelijke Planning

Verena Balz   Docent
Gregory Bracken   Universitair Docent
Roberto Rocco de Campos Pereira   Universitair hoofddocent
Marcin Dabrowski   Tenure Tracker
Caroline Newton   Universitair hoofddocent/ sectieleider
Rodrigo Ordonhas Viseu Cardoso   Tenure Tracker
Lei Qu   Universitair Docent
Remon Rooij   Universitair hoofddocent
Diego Sepulveda Carmona   Universitair Docent
Dominic Stead   Universitair hoofddocent
Zef Hemel   Professor
     
Promovendi      
Sandra van Assen    
Jacques Borg Barthet    
Luiz de Carvalho Filho    
Tijen Roshko    
Guus van Steenbergen    
Peter Paul Witsen    
Cinco Yu    
Merten Nefs    
Lukas Holler    
Diwen Tan    
Fouad Alasiri    
Yizhao Du    
Erna Engelbrecht    
Gasten    
John Bachtler    
Francesca Blanc    
Jose van Campen    
Andreas Faludi    
Ana Maria Fernandez Maldonado    
Neli Georgieva    
Flavio Janches    
Vincent Nadin    
Marcela Soto    
Kasia Piskorek    
Arie Romein    
Veronica Zagare    
Wil Zonneveld    
Eva Purkarthofer    

Sectie Environmental Technology & Design

Kristel Aalbers Docent
Monica Conthe Onderzoeker
Ulf Hackauf Docent
Fransje Hooimeijer Universitair hoofddocent
Luca Iuorio Postdoc
Deborah Lefosse Fellow
Mariette Overschie Docent
Marjolein Pijpers-van Esch Tenure Tracker
Arjan van Timmeren Hoogleraar
Alexander Wandl Universitair hoofddocent/sectieleider
Elizabeth Migoni Alejandre Postdoc
Francesca Rizzetto Onderzoeker

 

 
Promovendi  
Abdullah Aldakheelallah  
Daniela Maiullari  
Arnout Sabbe  
Foteini Setaki  
Rusne Sileryte  
Yan Song  
Serah Calitz  
   
Gasten  
Cecilia Furlan  
Pablo van der Lugt  

Sectie Urban Data Science

Giorgio Agugiaro Tenure Tracker
Ken Arroyo Ohori Onderzoeker
Stefano Calzati postdoc
Zhaiyu Chen Onderzoeker
Clara García-Sánchez Tenure Tracker
Hugo Ledoux Universitair hoofddocent
Bastiaan van Loenen   Universitair hoofddocent  
Liangliang Nan Tenure Tracker
Ravi Peters Onderzoeker
Hendrik Ploeger Universitair hoofddocent
Jantien Stoter Hoogleraar/ sectieleider
Frederika Welle Donker Universitair docent
   
Promovendi  
Vincent van Altena  
Shenglan Du  
Wei Gao  
Jin Huang  
Nail Ibrahimli  
Ana Labetski  
Ivan Paden  
Camilo Leon Sanchez  
Warakan Supinajaroen  
Stelios Vitalis  
Nadine Hobeika  
Ashraf Shaharudin  
   
Gasten  
Hafida Bounjouh  
Patrick Janssen  
Zexin Yang  
Francesca Noardo  
Balasz Dukai  

Sectie Landschapsarchitectuur

Inge Bobbink Universitair hoofddocent
Bieke Cattoor Tenure Tracker
Laura Cipriani Tenure Tracker
Anna Fink Docent
Gabriel Geluk Docen
Sjef Jansen Docent
Inge Kersten Docent
Eric Luiten Hoogleraar
Steffen Nijhuis Universitair hoofddocent
Pierre Oskam Docent
Denise Piccinini Docent
Michiel Pouderoijen Onderzoeker
Nico Tillie Onderzoeker
Rene van der Velde Universitair hoofddocent
Gerdy Verschuure Universitair Docent
Saskia de Wit Universitair Docent
Charlotte van der Woude Docent
Adriaan Geuze Professor
   
Promovendi  
Janneke van Bergen  
Els van der Laan  
Yuan Chen  
Haoxiang Zhang  
Yuyang Peng  
Amna Riaz  
Monica Veras Morais  
Wei Wang  
Lei Xia  
Mustiafiz Al Mamun  
   
Gasten  
Mei Liu  
Frits van Loon  
/* */