People

Full Professors

Associated Professors

Assistant Professors

Dr. A. Coraddu (Andrea)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Parttime Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

A.(Ali) Asgari

Ship Hydromechanics

C. (Changyuan) Chen

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Dr. A. Grammatikopoulos (Apostolos)

Ship and Offshore Structures

A. Hashempour (Ali)

Ship Design Production and Operation

Ir. M. Hepworth (Matt)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

F. (Francesco) Mauro

Ship Design Production and Operation

P.A. Wenzel (Peter)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Dr. G. Wang (Gil)

Ship Hydromechanics

Teachers

Ir. A.A. Nijdam (Anna-Louise)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

PhD

M. Adly (Mohammed)

 Ship and Offshore Structures

B. Alves Beirigo (Breno)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

A.C. Azevedo Vasconcelos (Ana)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

M. (Marcel) van Benten Phd

Transport Engineering and Logistics

A.D. Charisi (Nicole)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Q. (Aaron) Chen

Transport Engineering and Logistics

A. (Abhishek) Dhyani Phd

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. Elerian (Mohamed)

Offshore and Dredging Engineering

ir. S. van Essen (Sanne)

Ship Hydromechanics

P. Fang (Pan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S.R.A. de Geus (Sietske)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

A.H. Hadi (Ahmed)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

P. He (Ping)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

J. Hoffstad (Justus)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. E. de Hoog (Edwin)

Dredging Engineering

A.J. Huijer MSc (Arno)

Ship and Offshore Structures

C. Karademir (Cigdem)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

K. (Konstantinos) Kiouranakis Phd

Ship Design, Production & Operations

T. (Timon) Kopka Phd

Transport Engineering and Logistics

V. Krishnan (Vasu)

Ship Hydromechanics

M. Li (Minxing)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

C. (Charlotte) Loffler Phd

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. J. Lotz (Jacob)

Ship Hydromechanics

X. Lyu

Transport Engineering and Logistics

F. (Foivos) Mylonopoulos

Transport Engineering and Logistics

H. Naghash Phd

Ship Design, Production & Operations

A. (Adrien) Nicolet

Transport Engineering and Logistics

E. (Esma) Ozdemir

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S. (Skirmantas) Pargalgauskas

Transport Engineering and Logistics

F. Riccoli (Filippo)

Ship Hydromechanics

R. Roeplal (Raisa)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

K. (Krishna) Sooprayen

Ship Design, Production & Operations

N.C.H.Troost (Niels) Phd

Ship and Offshore Structures

H.M. (Hugo) Verhelst MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

J.M. Walker (Jake) Phd

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Wei Jun Wong

 Ship and Offshore Structures

X. Xiong (Xin)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

ir. R. van Zanten (Renée)

Ship Hydromechanics / Fluid Mechanics

Y. Zhang (Yimeng)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

K. (Konstantinos) Zoumpourlos Phd

Ship Design, Production & Operations

J.J. Zwaginga (Jesper) Phd

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Support Staff

G.S.F. Woutersen Msc (Gracia)

Department Manager M&TT

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Assistant Master Coordinator Marine Technology (MT)

and Mechanical Engineering 

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretary Transport Engineering and Logistics (TEL)

M. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretary Ship Design Production and Operation (SDPO)

L. de Groot-Charite (Laura)

Secretary department M&TT and Ship Hydromechanics (SHS)/Ship and Offshore Structures (SaOS)

P. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretary Offshore and Dredging Engineering (ODE)

Technical Support Staff

B.A. van den Bosch (Andre)

O&O Medewerker ODE

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

C.P. Poot (Peter)

O&O medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker 

P. Taudin Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SHS

/* */