People

Full Professors

Prof. dr. ir. T.J.C. van Terwisga (Tom)

Ship Hydromechanics

Associate Professors

Dr. ir. S.A. Miedema (Sape)

Dredging Engineering

Assistant Professors

Dr.Ir.P.R. Wellens

Ship Hydromechanics

Parttime Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

Dr. H.C. Seyffert (Harleigh)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

Teachers

Ir. ing. K. de Lange (Tim)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

PhD

Ir. A. Alemi (Reza)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

B. Alves Beirigo MSc. (Breno)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. L. van Biert (Lindert)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

X. Chang MSc. (Xing)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. L. Chen (Linying)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Dredging Engineering

A.P. Colling MSc. (Alina)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

P. Doijode Sumanth MSc. (Pranav)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. K. Droste (Koen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M.F.P. ten Eikelder (Marco)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M.P. Fransen (Marc)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Gilvari MSc. (Hamid)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

W. Guo MSc. (Wenjing)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

A. Haseltalab MSc. (Ali)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.C. Habben Jansen (Agnieta)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Q. Hu MSc. (Qu)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. L.J.G. Huijgens (Lode)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

G. Jacobi MSc. (Gunnar)

Ship Hydromechanics

M.P. Klapwijk MSc. (Maarten)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. N.J. van der Kolk (Nico)

Ship Hydromechanics

C. Kooij MSc. (Carmen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

X. Li MSc. (Xiao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Z. Li MSc. (Zongchen)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. P.S. van Lieshout (Paula)

Ship and Offshore Structures                          

X. Lin MSc. (Xiao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Los (Johan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

X. Luan MSc. (Xiaojie)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

W. Ma MSc. (Wenbin)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. P.J. Maljaars (Pieter)

Ship and Offshore Structures

T. Melissaris MSc. (Themis)

Ship and Offshore Structures

M. Mohajeri MSc. (Javad)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

S.S. Palkar MSc. (Saloni)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. Qin MSc. (Yanxin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. J.J. Reijmers (Jack)

Ship and Offshore Structures

H.D. Sapra MSc. (Harsh)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S. Schenke (Sören)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. T.D. Schouten (Thijs)

Dredging Engineering

K. Wang MSc. (Kai)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

F.M. Wani MSc. (Faisal)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. D. Weij (Dave)

Dredging Engineering

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

J. Ye MSc. (Jun)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Q. Zeng MSc. (Qingsong)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Q. Zeng MSc. (Qinqin)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

X. Zhang MSc. (Xiaobo)

Ship Hydromechanics

T. Zou MSc. (Tao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Support Staff

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretaresse TEL

M.J. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretaresse SHS

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Secretaresse SDPO

A.C.M. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretaresse ODE

Dr.-Ing. C.H. Thill (Cornel)

Ship Hydromechanics

L. Hillege (Wick)

O&O Medewerker SHS

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker TEL

Technical Support Staff

F.C. Brakel (Freek)

Transport Engineering & Logistics 

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

H. van der Hek (Hans)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ing. C.P. Poot (Peter)

Ship Hydromechanics

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics