Professors

 

Gerard Verbiest

  • -
  • G.J.Verbiest@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Farbod Alijani

Postdoctoral Researchers

Banafsheh Sajadi

 

Satadal Dutta

  • S.Dutta-1@tudelft.nl
  • G-1-130

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Tomás Manzaneque

PhD Candidates

Abhilash Chandrashekar

 

Matthijs de Jong

  • m.h.j.dejong@tudelft.nl
  • F162 

    Faculty of Applied Sicences (Building 22)

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

     

     

 

Irek Roslon

  • -
  • I.E.Roslon@tudelft.nl
  •  G-1-130

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Martin Lee

  • -
  • M.Lee-2@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

 

Ata Keşkekler

  • -
  • A.Keskekler-1@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

 

Andrea Cupertino

  • m.h.j.dejong@tudelft.nl
  • -

    Faculty 3mE

    The P. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Makars Šiškins

  • -
  • m.siskins-1@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

 

Xianfeng (Vincent) Chen

  • x.chen-7@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Teachers

Dennis de Klerk

  • -
  • D.deKlerk@tudelft.nl
  • -

     

    Faculty 3mE

    Dep. Precision and Microsystems Engineering

    Mekelweg 2

    2628 CD DELFT

    The Netherlands

Maarten van der Seijs

MSc Students

Jair van den Broek
Matthew James
Nooshin Mortazavi
Laura Dijkink
Justin Smid
Johan Schonebaum
Koen Schreurs
Koen Markestein
Paulus Schaap
Vincent Bos
Hugo Licona
Katarina Sokolovskaya
Saman Karimi
Irene Marsman
Tom Spoel
Nimit Kothari
Casper Penning

Alumni

Santiago Cartamil
Dejan Davidovikj
Abhilash Chandrashekar
Thomas Gribnau
Bram van den Brink
Mick Hsu
Irek Rosłoń
Ata Keşkekler
Simon van Hemert
Lili Hauzer
Lennart Nieuwenhuijse
Irene Marsman
Luca Marinangeli
Jelte van Til
Robin Greeuw
Bas Heming
Kautuk Sinha (L&R)
Savio D'Souza