Staff

Section Urban Design

Els Bet Teacher
Teake Bouma Teacher
Leo van den Burg Teacher/ Section leader
Luisa Calabrese Teacher
Rients Dijkstra Design Fellow
Claudiu Forgaci Tenure Tracker
Maurice Harteveld Assistant Professor
Birgit Hausleitner Teacher
Maarten Jan Hoekstra Teacher
Frank van der Hoeven Associate Professor
Nikos Katsikis Tenure Tracker
Taneha Kuzniecow Tenure Tracker
Marco Lub Teacher
Suzanna Milinovic Teacher
Victor Munoz Sanz Tenure tracker
Stefan van der Spek Associate Professor
Robbert Jan van der Veen Teacher
Chris Zevenbergen Professor
   
PhD's  
Istiaque Ahmed  
Wai Dai  
Raquel Hadrich Silva  
Geert van der Meulen  
Sahar Asodollahi Asl Zarkhah  
Shile Zhou  
Jan Willem Petersen  
Enshan Chen  
Gent Shehu  
Julio Montenegro Gambini  
Ben George  
Nanma Gireesh  
   
Guests  
Han Meijer  

Section Urban Studies

Clementine Cottineau Assistant Professor
Maarten van Ham  Professor & Department Chairman                                                          
Machiel van Dorst Professor & Section Leader
Reinout Kleinhans Associate professor
Ana Petrovic Tenure Tracker
Kimberley Seibel Researcher
Thomas Verbeek Tenure Tracker
   
PhD's  
Anouk Koekkoek  
Nuha Al Sader  
Yinhua Tao  
Agata Troost  
Aya El Wageeh  
Kyri Janssen  
   
Guests  
David Manley  
Daniel Olner  


Section Environmental Technology & Design

Kristel Aalbers Teacher
Ulf Hackauf Teacher
Fransje Hooimeijer Associate Professor
Luca Iuorio Postdoc
Deborah Lefosse Fellow
Mariette Overschie Teacher
Marjolein Pijpers-van Esch Tenure Tracker
Arjan van Timmeren Professor
Alexander Wandl Associate Professor/ section lead
Elizabeth Migoni Alejandre Postdoc
Francesca Rizzetto Researcher
   
PhD's  
Abdullah Aldakheelallah  
Daniela Maiullari  
Arnout Sabbe  
Foteini Setaki  
Rusne Sileryte
Yan Song
Serah Calitz
 
Guests
Cecilia Furlan
Pablo van der Lugt

Section Urban Data Science

Giorgio Agugiaro Tenure Tracker
Ken Arroyo Ohori Researcher
Stefano Calzati postdoc
Zhaiyu Chen Onderzoeker
Clara García-Sánchez Tenure Tracker
Thomas Krijnen postdoc
Hugo Ledoux Associate Professor
Bastiaan van Loenen   Associate Professor
Liangliang Nan Tenure Tracker
Ravi Peters Researcher
Hendrik Ploeger Associate Professor
Jantien Stoter Professor/Section leader
Frederika Welle Donker Associate Professor
   
PhD's  
Vincent van Altena  
Shenglan Du  
Wei Gao  
Jin Huang  
Neil Ibrahimli  
Ana Labetski  
Ivan Paden  
Camilo Leon Sanchez  
Warakan Supinajaroen  
Stelios Vitalis  
Nadine Hobeika  
Ashraf Shaharudin  
Guests  
Hafida Bounjouh  
Patrick Janssen  
Zexin Yang  
Francesca Noardo
Balasz Dukai

Section Landscape Architecture

Inge Bobbink Associate Professor
Bieke Cattoor Tenure Tracker
Laura Cipriani Tenure Tracker
Anna Fink Teacher
Gabriel Geluk Teacher
Sjef Jansen Teacher
Eric Luiten Professor
Steffen Nijhuis Associate Professor
Denise Piccinini Teacher
Michiel Pouderoijen Researcher
Nico Tillie Researcher
Rene van der Velde Associate Professor
Gerdy Verschuure Assistant Professor
Saskia de Wit Assistant Professor
Charlotte van der Woude Teacher
Adriaan Geuze Professor
   
PhD's  
Janneke van Bergen  
Els van der Laan  
Haoxiang Zhang  
Yuan Chen  
Haoxiang Zhang  
Yuyang Peng  
Amna Riaz  
Monica Veras Morais
Wei Wang
Lei Xia
Mustiafiz Al Mamun
 
Guests  
Frits van Loon  
Mei Liu  
/* */