Staff

Section Urban Design

Els Bet Teacher
Teake Bouma Teacher
Leo van den Burg Teacher
Luisa Calabrese Teacher
Rients Dijkstra Design Fellow
Claudiu Forgaci Tenure Tracker
Maurice Harteveld Assistant Professor
Birgit Hausleitner Teacher
Tanja Herdt Associate Professor/ Section leader
Maarten Jan Hoekstra Teacher
Frank van der Hoeven Associate Professor
Nikos Katsikis Tenure Tracker
Taneha Kuzniecow Tenure Tracker
Marco Lub Teacher
Suzanna Milinovic Teacher
Victor Munoz Sanz Tenure Tracker
Stefan van der Spek Associate Professor
Chris Zevenbergen Professor
   
PhD's  
Istiaque Ahmed  
Wai Dai  
Raquel Hadrich Silva  
Geert van der Meulen  
Simone Rots  
Sahar Asodollahi Asl Zarkhah  
Shile Zhou  
   
Guests  
Henco Bekkering  
Michaela Busse  
Han Meijer  
Veronica Zagare  

Section Urban Studies

Clementine CottineauAssistant Professor
Maarten van Ham Professor & Department Chairman                                                          
Heleen JanssenAssistant professor
Machiel van DorstProfessor & Section Leader
Reinout KleinhansAssociate professor
Evert MeijersAssociate professor
Fran MeissnerPostdoc
Ana PetrovicResearcher
Kimberly SeibelResearcher
Igor Tempels Moreno PessoaPostdoc
Ruta UbarevicienePostdoc
PhD's
Anouk Koekkoek
Antoine Peris
Nuha Al Sader
Ali Sobhani
Yinhua Tao
Agata Troost
Aya El-Wageeh
Guests
Nissa Finney
JM Hale
Katy Keenan
David Manley
Julia Mikolai
Tal Modai-Snir
Daniel Olner
Gwilym Pryce
Tiit Tammaru
Masaya Uesugi
Tongjing Wang

Section Spatial Planning & Strategy

Verena Balz Teacher
Gregory Bracken Assistant Professor
Roberto Rocco de Campos Pereira Associate Professor
Marcin Dabrowski Tenure Tracker
Akkelies van Nes Assistant Professor
Caroline Newton Associate Professor
Rodrigo Ordonhas Viseu Cardoso Tenure Tracker
Arie Romein Teacher
Remon Rooij Associate Professor
Lei Qu Assistant Professor
Diego Sepulveda Carmona Assistant Professor
Dominic Stead Associate Professor
Wil Zonneveld Professor/Section leader
   
PhD's  
Sandra van Assen  
Jacques Borg Barthet  
Luiz de Carvalho Filho  
Xeng Deng  
Meng Meng  
Tijen Roshko  
Guus van Steenbergen  
Yuka Yoshida  
Cinco Yu  
   
Guests  
John Bachtler  
Francesca Blanc  
Jose van Campen  
Andreas Faludi  
Ana Fernandez Maldonado  
Neli Georgieva  
Wilbert den Hoed  
Flavio Janches  
Vincent Nadin  
Merten Nefs  
Marcela Soto  

Section Environmental Technology & Design

Kristel AalbersTeacher
Andrea BortolottiResearcher
Monica ContheResearcher
Ulf HackaufTeacher
Fransje HooimeijerAssociate Professor
Luca IuorioPostdoc
Marjolein Pijpers-van EschTenure Tracker
Arjan van TimmerenProfessor/Section leader
Alexander Wandl MSc.Researcher
PhD's
Abdullah Aldakheelallah
Daniela Maiullari
Arnout Sabbe
Foteini Setaki
Rusne Sileryte
Yan Song
Guests
Libera Amenta
Gustavo Arciniegas Lopez
Max Bohnet
Rick Fransman
Cecilia Furlan
Pablo van der Lugt
Chiara Mazzarella

Section Urban Data Science

Giorgio AgugiaroTenure Tracker
Ken Arroyo OhoriResearcher
Balazs DukaiResearcher
Clara García-SánchezTenure Tracker
Hugo LedouxAssociate Professor
Jordi van LiemptResearcher
Bastiaan van Loenen   Associate Professor
Liangliang NanTenure Tracker
Francesca NoardoResearcher
Ravi PetersResearcher
Hendrik PloegerAssociate Professor
Scott RobbinsPostdoc
Jantien StoterProfessor/Section leader
Frederika Welle DonkerAssociate Professor
PhD's
Vincent van Altena
Shenglan Du
Wei Gao
Bob Heester
Jin Huang
Nail Ibrahimli
Ana Labetski
Ivan Paden
Camilo Leon Sanchez
Warakan Supinajaroen
Stelios Vitalis
Guests
Hafida Bounjouh
Linda van den Brink
Patrick Janssen
Buja Nushi
Zexin Yang

Section Landscape Architecture

Inge BobbinkAssociate Professor
Daniele CannatellaResearcher
Bieke CattoorTenure Tracker
Laura CiprianiTenure Tracker
Joost EmmerikTeacher
Anna FinkTeacher
Gabriel GelukTeacher
Stef JansenTeacher
Frits van LoonTeacher
Eric LuitenProfessor
Steffen NijhuisAssociate Professor
Pierre OskamTeacher
Denise PiccininiTeacher
Michiel PouderoijenResearcher
Nico TillieResearcher
Robbert Jan van der VeenTeacher
Rene van der VeldeAssociate Professor
Gerdy VerschuureAssistant Professor
Maike WarmerdamTeacher
Saskia de WitAssistant Professor
Charlotte van der WoudeTeacher
PhD's
Janneke van Bergen
Els van der Laan
Mei Liu
Chen Yuan
Haoxiang Zhang
Guests
Wade Deng
Yuyang Peng
Bao Ziting

Sectie Urban Studies

Clementine CottineauUniversitair docent
Maarten van HamHoogleraar & Afdelingsvoorzitter                 
Heleen JanssenUniversitair docent
Reinout KleinhansUniversitair hoofddocent
Machiel van DorstHoogleraar & Sectieleider
Evert MeijersUniversitair hoofddocent
Ana Petrovic
Onderzoeker
Kimberly SeibelOnderzoeker
Igor Tempels Moreno Pessoa
Postdoc
Ruta UbarevicienePostdoc                                   
Promovendi
Anouk Koekkoek
Antoine Peris
Nuha Al Sader
Ali Sobhani
Yinhua Tao
Agata Troost
Aya El-Wageeh
Gasten
Nissa Finney
JM Hale
Katy Keenan
David Manley
Julia Mikolai
Tal Modai-Snir
Daniel Olner
Gwilym Pryce
Tiit Tammaru
Masaya Uesugi
Tongjing Wang