Staff

Section Urban Design

Chair of Urban Design/Practice

Luisa CalabreseTeacher
Rients DijkstraProfessor/Section leader
Maurice HarteveldAssistant Professor
Frank van der HoevenAssociate Professor
Stefan van der SpekAssociate Professor
Ioana IonescuResearcher
Luiz de Carvalho FilhoResearcher
PhD
Jiaxiu Cai

 

 Chair of Design as Politics

Mike EmmerikDocent
Wouter VanstiphoutHoogleraar

 

Chair of Urban Design/Theory & Methods

Els BetTeacher
Teake BoumaTeacher
Leo van den BurgTeacher
Birgit Hausleitner

Teacher

Maarten Jan HoekstraTeacher
Taneha KuzniecowResearcher
Marco LubTeacher
Peter van VeelenResearcher
Victor Munoz SanzPostdoc
PhD's
Wai Dai
Rachel Keeton
Simone Rots
Yuting Tai
Liang Xiong
Veronica Zagare

 

 


Section Spatial Planning & Strategy

 Chair of Spatial Planning & Strategy

Azadeh Arjomand KermaniResearcher
Nurul AzlanResearcher
Verena BalzTeacher
Marcin DabrowskiAssistant Professor
Ana Maria Fernandez MaldonadoResearcher
Vincent NadinProfessor/Department Chairman
Akkelies van NesAssistant Professor
Kasia PiskorekResearcher
Lei QuAssistant Professor
Stephen ReadAssociate Professor
Roberto Rocco de Campos PereiraAssistant Professor
Remon RooijAssociate Professor
Diego Sepulveda CarmonaAssistant Professor
Lidewij TummersTeacher
Wil ZonneveldProfessor
Gregory BrackenAssistant Professor
Dominic SteadAssociate Professor
PhD's
Sandra van Assen
Jacques Borg Barthet
Luiz de Carvalho Filho
Xeng Deng
Keats Lin
Azadeh Mashayekhi
Meng Meng
Gabriela Perez Rendon
Tijen Roshko
Ceren Sezer
Guus van Steenbergen
Yuka Yoshida
Cinco Yu

Section Environmental Modelling

Chair of Environmental Technology & Design

Kristel AalbersTeacher
Libera AmentaResearcher
Machiel van DorstAssociate Professor
Rick FransmanResearcher
Ali GuneyTeacher
Ulf HackaufTeacher
Fransje HooimeijerAssistant Professor
Filippo LafleurResearcher
Mariette OverschieResearcher
Marjolein Pijpers-van EschResearcher
Arjan van TimmerenProfessor/Section leader
Alexander Wandl MSc.Researcher
Cecilia FurlanResearcher
Michelle SteenmeijerResearcher
Jorge Lopes GilResearcher
PhD's
Bardia Mashhoodi
Daniela Maiullari
Foteini Setaki
Yan Song
Claudiu Forgaci
Rusne Sileryte

 

Chair of 3D Geo information 

Ken Arroyo OhoriResearcher
Tom Commandeur MSc.Researcher
Hugo LedouxAssociate Professor
Jantien StoterProfessor/Section leader
Patrick JanssenAssociate Professor
Liangliang NanTenure Tracker
Ravi PetersResearcher
PhD's
Ana Labetski
Vincent van Altena
Linda van der Brink
Wei Gao
Bob Heester
Stelios Vitalis
Kavisha

Section Landscape Architecture

 Chair of Landscape Architecture

Inge BobbinkAssociate Professor
Bert van den HeuvelResearcher
Frits van LoonTeacher
Steffen NijhuisAssociate Professor
Denise PiccininiTeacher
Michiel PouderoijenResearcher
Nico TillieResearcher
Rene VeldeAssociate Professor
Gerdy VerschuureAssistant Professor
Saskia de WitAssistant Professor
PhD's
Mei Liu
Janneke van Bergen
Els van der Laan