Scroll down for the links to participate

On Wednesday 23 March from 12:30 to 17:30, as a 2nd year bachelor student you are very welcome to join the online Minor Event. During this information session you will have the opportunity to hear more specific information about the minors and to ask questions. In order to obtain all the information you need during the event, we strongly advise that you first read all the general information on the website

What can you expect during the information sessions?

For each minor, an hour is scheduled that is split into two information sessions of half an hour each. At the beginning of the session you will hear a short introduction about the minor. After that, you have about 20 minutes to ask questions. This way you can follow two different minor presentations in one hour. You can easily participate in the information sessions by clicking on the link to the minor of your interest. These links will be published on this page mid-March.

Please have a look on the website for more information and all of the available minors for 2022-2023.

Keep an eye on this page for more updates during the minor event 2022

For questions during the minor event please call +31 6 53 26 30 72 or mail to info@tudelft.nl.

If the link below doesn't work properly click here to see the document with all the links 

Minor information sessions (alphabetical order)

Minor (English)

Faculty

Session 1

Session 2

Link

Advanced Prototyping

IDE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

African Dynamics 

CEG (LDE)

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 652 8863 2581

Passcode: a?T9g1=f

Airport Development

AE 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Archineering Q1 and Archineering Q2

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Architecture Presentation: Visions Reviewed

A + BE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Bend and Break

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Biomedical Engineering

3ME 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Cities Migration and Socio-Spatial Inequality

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Climate Adaptation and Mitigation

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

 

Communication Design for Innovation

AS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Companies and innovation

TMP 15:30-16:00  16:00-16:30  No live presentation, click here for the video

Computational Science and Engineering

EEMCS 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Computer Science

EEMCS 16:30 – 17:00  17:00 – 17:30  Click here to participate

Connected Creativity

IDE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Delta Expert: Water for the Future

CEG  14:30 – 15:00 15:00 – 15:30  Click here to participate

Designing Sustainability Transitions

IDE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

Educatie

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Electrical Sustainable Energy Systems

EEMCS 12:40 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:20 Click here to participate

Electronics for Robotics

EEMCS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Engineering for large-scale energy conversion and storage (ELECS)

3mE 16:30 – 17:00 17:00 – 17:30 Click here to participate

Engineering With AI (Artificial Intelligence)

EEMCS 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Design

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Finance

EEMCS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Frugal Innovation for Sustainable Global Development

TPM (LDE)

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 499 914 5928

Passcode: y566mW

Geo-resources for the Future

CEG (LDE)

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Heritage & Design Q1 and Heritage & Design Q2

A+BE

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Integrated Infrastructure Design (IID)

CEG

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Interactive Environments

IDE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

International Entrepreneurship and Development

TPM

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate
(Re)Imagining Port Cities A+BE (LDE) 13:30 – 14:00 14:00 – 14:30  Click here to participate

 

Living Education Lab 

 

EEMCS (LDE) 13:30 – 14:00 14:00 – 14:30 Click here to participate

Med-Tech Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 928 8050 5099
Passcode: 535381

Medicine for TU students

3mE (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Modern Physics

AS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate
Modes of Existence: Architecture and Philosophy A+BE (LDE) 16:30 – 17:00  17:00 – 17:30  Click here to participate

People in Transit

IDE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 962 5651 3167

Physics of Electronics

EEMCS

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Projectmanagement from Nano to Mega

CEG

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Quantum Science and Quantum Information

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Responsible Innovation 

TPM (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Robotics

3mE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Security, Safety and Justice 

TPM 

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Smart and shared cities 

IDE (LDE)

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Space Missions

AE (LDE) 14:30 – 15:00 15:00 – 15:30 Click here to participate

Spaces of Display Q1 and Spaces of Display Q1

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Spatial Computing in Architectural Design

A+BE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Sustainable Chemistry and Biotechnology

AS 15:30-16:00 16:00-16:30 Click here to participate

Sustainable Urbanism: The Green-Blue City

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Technology Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 964 2370 3357
Passcode: 977615

Timeless Typologies

A+BE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate
Offshore Windenergy AE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

 

Minor information sessions (chronological order)

Minor (English)

Faculty

Session 1

Session 2 Link to join session

Advanced Prototyping

IDE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Archineering Q1 and Archineering Q2

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Cities Migration and Socio-Spatial Inequality

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Designing Sustainability Transitions

IDE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Engineering With AI (Artificial Intelligence)

EEMCS 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Geo-resources for the Future

CEG (LDE)

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

International Entrepreneurship and Development

TPM

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Physics of Electronics

EEMCS

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Timeless Typologies

A+BE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate
Offshore Windenergy AE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Electrical Sustainable Energy Systems

EEMCS 12:40-13:00  13:00-13:20 Click here to participate
 

Airport Development

AE 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Connected Creativity

IDE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Finance

EEMCS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Frugal Innovation for Sustainable Global Development

TPM (LDE)

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 499 914 5928

Passcode: y566mW

(Re)Imagining Port Cities A+BE (LDE) 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Living Education Lab 

EEMCS (LDE) 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30 Click here to participate

Modern Physics

AS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Projectmanagement from Nano to Mega

CEG

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Spaces of Display Q1 and Spaces of Display Q1

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Technology Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 964 2370 3357
Passcode: 977615

 

African Dynamics (LDE minor)

CEG (LDE)

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 652 8863 2581

Passcode: a?T9g1=f

Biomedical Engineering

3ME 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Computational Science and Engineering

EEMCS 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Delta Expert: Water for the Future

CEG  14:30-15:00 15:00-15:30  Click here to participate

Educatie

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Heritage & Design Q1 and Heritage & Design Q2

A+BE

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Integrated Infrastructure Design (IID)

CEG

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Med-Tech Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 928 8050 5099
Passcode: 535381

Quantum Science and Quantum Information

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Space Missions

AE (LDE) 14:30-15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate
 

Communication Design for Innovation

AS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Companies and innovation

TMP 15:30-16:00  16:00-16:30  No live presentation, click here for the video

Electronics for Robotics

EEMCS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Design

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Interactive Environments

IDE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Security, Safety and Justice 

TPM

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Smart and shared cities 

IDE (LDE)

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Spatial Computing in Architectural Design

A+BE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Sustainable Chemistry and Biotechnology

AS 15:30-16:00 16:00-16:30 Click here to participate

Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate
 

Architecture Presentation: Visions Reviewed

A + BE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Bend and Break

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Climate  Adaptation and Mitigation

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

 

Computer Science

EEMCS 16:30-17:00  17:00-17:30  Click here to participate

Engineering for large-scale energy conversion and storage (ELECS)

3mE 16:30-17:00 17:00-17:30 Click here to participate

Medicine for TU students

3mE (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate
Modes of Existence: Architecture and Philosophy A+BE (LDE) 16:30-17:00  17:00-17:30  Click here to participate

People in Transit

IDE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 962 5651 3167

Responsible Innovation 

TPM (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Robotics

3mE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate
/* */