Scroll naar beneden voor de deelname links

Op woensdag 23 maart van 12.30 tot 17.30 uur ben je als 2e jaars bachelor student van harte welkom om deel te nemen aan het online Minor Event. Tijdens deze voorlichtingsbijeenkomst krijg je de kans om meer specifieke informatie over de minoren te horen en vragen te stellen. Om tijdens het evenement alle informatie te krijgen die je nodig hebt, raden we je aan om vooraf alle algemene informatie op de website te lezen over je inschrijving en plaatsing voor de minor.
 

Wat kun je tijdens het evenement verwachten?

Voor elke minor is een uur ingepland dat wordt opgesplitst in twee informatiesessies van elk een half uur. Aan het begin van de sessie krijg je een korte introductie. Daarna heb je ongeveer 20 minuten de tijd om vragen te stellen. Op deze manier kun je in één uur twee verschillende minorpresentaties volgen. Je kunt eenvoudig deelnemen aan de informatiesessies door op de link bij de minor van je interesse te klikken. De links worden half maart op deze pagina gepubliceerd.

Meer informatie over minors en het minor aanbod voor 2022-2023 vind je op de website.

Houd deze pagina in de gaten voor updates tijdens het minor event 2022

Voor vragen tijdens het minor event bel +31 6 53 26 30 72 of mail naar info@tudelft.nl.

Als de link hieronder niet werkt is hier het document met alle links. 

Minorinformatiesessies (alfabetisch)

Minor (English)

Faculty

Session 1

Session 2

Link

Advanced Prototyping

IDE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

African Dynamics 

CEG (LDE)

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 652 8863 2581

Passcode: a?T9g1=f

Airport Development

AE 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Archineering Q1 and Archineering Q2

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Architecture Presentation: Visions Reviewed

A + BE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Bend and Break

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Biomedical Engineering

3ME 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Cities Migration and Socio-Spatial Inequality

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Climate Adaptation and Mitigation

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

 

Communication Design for Innovation

AS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Companies and innovation

TMP 15:30-16:00  16:00-16:30  No live presentation, click here for the video

Computational Science and Engineering

EEMCS 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Computer Science

EEMCS 16:30 – 17:00  17:00 – 17:30  Click here to participate

Connected Creativity

IDE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Delta Expert: Water for the Future

CEG  14:30 – 15:00 15:00 – 15:30  Click here to participate

Designing Sustainability Transitions

IDE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

Educatie

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Electrical Sustainable Energy Systems

EEMCS 12:40 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:20 Click here to participate

Electronics for Robotics

EEMCS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Engineering for large-scale energy conversion and storage (ELECS)

3mE 16:30 – 17:00 17:00 – 17:30 Click here to participate

Engineering With AI (Artificial Intelligence)

EEMCS 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Design

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Finance

EEMCS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Frugal Innovation for Sustainable Global Development

TPM (LDE)

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 499 914 5928

Passcode: y566mW

Geo-resources for the Future

CEG (LDE)

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Geneeskunde voor technische studenten

3ME (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Heritage & Design Q1 and Heritage & Design Q2

A+BE

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Integrated Infrastructure Design (IID)

CEG

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Interactive Environments

IDE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

International Entrepreneurship and Development

TPM

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate
(Re)Imagining Port Cities A+BE (LDE) 13:30 – 14:00 14:00 – 14:30  Click here to participate

 

Living Education Lab 

 

EEMCS (LDE) 13:30 – 14:00 14:00 – 14:30 Click here to participate

Med-Tech Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 928 8050 5099
Passcode: 535381

Mobiliteit & Transport  CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Modern Physics

AS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate
Modes of Existence: Architecture and Philosophy A+BE (LDE) 16:30 – 17:00  17:00 – 17:30  Click here to participate

People in Transit

IDE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 962 5651 3167

Physics of Electronics

EEMCS

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Projectmanagement from Nano to Mega

CEG

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Quantum Science and Quantum Information

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Responsible Innovation 

TPM (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Robotics

3mE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Security, Safety and Justice 

TPM

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Smart and shared cities 

IDE (LDE)

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Space Missions

AE (LDE) 14:30 – 15:00 15:00 – 15:30 Click here to participate

Spaces of Display Q1 and Spaces of Display Q1

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Spatial Computing in Architectural Design

A+BE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Sustainable Chemistry and Biotechnology

AS 15:30-16:00 16:00-16:30 Click here to participate

Sustainable Urbanism: The Green-Blue City

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Technology Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 964 2370 3357
Passcode: 977615

Timeless Typologies

A+BE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate
Offshore Windenergy AE 12:30 – 13:00  13:00 – 13:30 Click here to participate

 

Minorinformatiesessies (op tijd)

Minor (English)

Faculty

Session 1

Session 2 Link to join session

Advanced Prototyping

IDE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Archineering Q1 and Archineering Q2

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Cities Migration and Socio-Spatial Inequality

A + BE

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Designing Sustainability Transitions

IDE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Engineering With AI (Artificial Intelligence)

EEMCS 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Geo-resources for the Future

CEG (LDE)

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

International Entrepreneurship and Development

TPM

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Physics of Electronics

EEMCS

12:30-13:00

13:00-13:30

Click here to participate

Timeless Typologies

A+BE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate
Offshore Windenergy AE 12:30-13:00  13:00-13:30 Click here to participate

Electrical Sustainable Energy Systems

EEMCS 12:40-13:00  13:00-13:20 Click here to participate
 

Airport Development

AE 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Connected Creativity

IDE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Finance

EEMCS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Frugal Innovation for Sustainable Global Development

TPM (LDE)

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 499 914 5928

Passcode: y566mW

(Re)Imagining Port Cities A+BE (LDE) 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30  Click here to participate

Living Education Lab 

EEMCS (LDE) 13:30-14:00 14:00-14:30 Click here to participate

Modern Physics

AS

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Projectmanagement from Nano to Mega

CEG

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Spaces of Display Q1 and Spaces of Display Q1

A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate
Sustainable Urbanism: The Green-Blue City A+BE

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Technology Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

13:30-14:00

14:00-14:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 964 2370 3357
Passcode: 977615

 

African Dynamics (LDE minor)

CEG (LDE)

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 652 8863 2581

Passcode: a?T9g1=f

Biomedical Engineering

3ME 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Computational Science and Engineering

EEMCS 14:30 -15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate

Delta Expert: Water for the Future

CEG  14:30-15:00 15:00-15:30  Click here to participate

Educatie

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Heritage & Design Q1 and Heritage & Design Q2

A+BE

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Integrated Infrastructure Design (IID)

CEG

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Med-Tech Based Entrepreneurship

TPM

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 928 8050 5099
Passcode: 535381

Quantum Science and Quantum Information

AS

14:30-15:00

15:00-15:30

Click here to participate

Space Missions

AE (LDE) 14:30-15:00 15:00-15:30 Click here to participate
 

Communication Design for Innovation

AS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Companies and innovation

TMP 15:30-16:00  16:00-16:30  No live presentation, click here for the video

Electronics for Robotics

EEMCS

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Design

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Interactive Environments

IDE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Security, Safety and Justice 

Security, Safety and Justice 

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Smart and shared cities 

IDE (LDE)

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Spatial Computing in Architectural Design

A+BE

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate

Sustainable Chemistry and Biotechnology

AS 15:30-16:00 16:00-16:30 Click here to participate

Mobiliteit & Transport

CEG

15:30-16:00 16:00-16:30 Click here to participate

Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

CEG

15:30-16:00

16:00-16:30

Click here to participate
 

Architecture Presentation: Visions Reviewed

A + BE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Bend and Break

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Climate  Adaptation and Mitigation

CEG

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

 

Computer Science

EEMCS 16:30-17:00  17:00-17:30  Click here to participate

Engineering for large-scale energy conversion and storage (ELECS)

3mE 16:30-17:00 17:00-17:30 Click here to participate

Geneeskunde voor technische studenten

3mE (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate
Modes of Existence: Architecture and Philosophy A+BE (LDE) 16:30-17:00  17:00-17:30  Click here to participate

People in Transit

IDE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Meeting ID: 962 5651 3167

Responsible Innovation 

TPM (LDE)

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

Robotics

3mE

16:30-17:00

17:00-17:30

Click here to participate

 

/* */