Track coordinators

In the overview below you can find the track coordinators of the MSc programmes of the faculty of Civil Engineering and Geosciences

Civil Engineering

Construction Materials

Oguzhan Copuroglu (O.Copuroglu@tudelft.nl)

Structural Engineering

Roel Schipper (H.R.Schipper@tudelft.nl)

Marko Pavlovic (M.Pavlovic@tudelft.nl)

Hydraulic & Offshore Structures

Pim van der Male (P.vanderMale@tudelft.nl)

Hydraulic Engineering

Cong Mai Van (masterHE-CEG@tudelft.nl)

Traffic & Transport Engineering

Gonçalo Correia (G.Correia@tudelft.nl)

Geotechnical Engineering

Dominique Ngan-Tillard (D.J.M.Ngan-Tillard@tudelft.nl)

 

Note: Students (for both T&P and TTE cohorts) should send their CIE-2 form to Alexandra Gavriilidou - CITG (A.Gavriilidou@tudelft.nl)

Applied Earth Sciences

Earth Observation

Sandra Verhagen (Sandra.Verhagen@tudelft.nl)

Geo-Energy Engineering 

Auke Barnhoorn (Auke.Barnhoorn@tudelft.nl)

Climate & Weather

Louise Nuijens (Louise.Nuijens@tudelft.nl)

Geo-Resources

Mike Buxton (M.W.N.Buxton@tudelft.nl)

Environmental Engineering

Atmospheric Environment Engineering

Sukanta Basu (S.Basu@tudelft.nl)

Water Resources Engineering

Miriam Coenders (A.M.J.Coenders@tudelft.nl)

Resource & Waste Engineering

Katerina Varveri (A.Varveri@tudelft.nl)

Construction Management and Engineering

Construction Management and Engineering

CME Director of Studies:
Jeroen Hoving (J.S.Hoving@tudelft.nl)

Coordinator Project & People:
Marian Bosch-Rekveldt (M.G.C.Bosch-Rekveldt@tudelft.nl)

Coordinator Design & Integration:
Daan Schraven (D.F.J.Schraven@tudelft.nl)

Coordinator Engineering & Systems:
Sander van Nederveen (G.A.vanNederveen@tudelft.nl)

Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

TIL Director of Studies:
Dingena Schott, (D.L.Schott@tudelft.nl)

Coordinator: 
Stefano Fazi (S.Fazi@tudelft.nl)

 

 


Track coordinators of cohort 2021-2022 and earlier

Civil Engineering and Applied Earth Sciences students of cohort 2021-2022 and earlier can find the track coordinator of their track via the overview below

Civil Engineering

Structural Engineering

Oguzhan Copuroglu (SE-track@tudelft.nl)

Building Engineering

Roel Schipper (H.R.Schipper@tudelft.nl)

Hydraulic Engineering

Astrid Blom / Carolina Piccoli (masterHE-CEG@tudelft.nl)
Dijana Boric (d.boric@tudelft.nl)
Robert Lanzafame (R.C.Lanzafame@tudelft.nl

Watermanagement

Erik Mostert (E.Mostert@tudelft.nl)

Environmental Engineering

Merle de Kreuk (M.K.deKreuk@tudelft.nl)

Stephan de Roode (S.R.deRoode@tudelft.nl)

Transport & Planning

Victor Knoop (v.l.knoop@tudelft.nl)

Geo-engineering

Dominique Ngan-Tillard (D.J.M.Ngan-Tillard@tudelft.nl)

Geoscience & Remote Sensing

Sandra Verhagen (Sandra.Verhagen@tudelft.nl)

Applied Earth Sciences

Environmental Engineering

Merle de Kreuk (M.K.deKreuk@tudelft.nl)

Stephan de Roode (S.R.deRoode@tudelft.nl)

Geo-engineering

Dominique Ngan-Tillard (D.J.M.Ngan-Tillard@tudelft.nl)

Julia Gebert (J.Gebert@tudelft.nl)

Geoscience & Remote Sensing

Sandra Verhagen (Sandra.Verhagen@tudelft.nl)

Geo-Energy Engineering 

Joep Storms (J.E.A.Storms@tudelft.nl)

Auke Barnhoorn (Auke.Barnhoorn@tudelft.nl)

Pacelli Zitha (P.L.J.Zitha@tudelft.nl)

Applied Geophysics

Deyan Draganov (D.S.Draganov@tudelft.nl)
Ranajit Ghose (R.Ghose@tudelft.nl)

European Mining Course (EMC)

Mike Buxton (M.W.N.Buxton@tudelft.nl)

/* */