People

Full Professors

Prof. dr. ir. T.J.C. van Terwisga (Tom)

Ship Hydromechanics

Associate Professors

Dr. ir. S.A. Miedema (Sape)

Dredging Engineering

Assistant Professors

Ir. L. van Biert (Lindert)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Dr.Ir. A. Jarquin Laguna (Antonio)

Dredging Engineering

Dr. J. Jovanova (Jovana)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Dr. H.C. Seyffert (Harleigh)

Ship Hydromechanics

Dr.Ir.P.R. Wellens

Ship Hydromechanics

Parttime Professors

Researchers/Postdocs

A. Haseltalab MSc. (Ali)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.H.A. Hussein (Abdelrahman)

Ship and Offshore Structures

G. Jacobi MSc. (Gunnar)

Ship Hydromechanics

N. Pourmohammadzia (Nadia)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. Wang (Xuezhou)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Q. Zhang (Qingrui)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Teachers

Ir. J.S. Grevink (Jasper)

Ship Hydromechanics

Dr.-Ing. C.H. Thill (Cornel)

Ship Hydromechanics

PhD

Ir. T. van der Beek (Tom)

Ship Design, Production and Operations

B. Alves Beirigo MSc. (Breno)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. X. Chen MSc. (Xiuhan)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. A.P. Colling (Alina)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

X. (Xing) Chang MSc

Ship Hydromechanics

P. Doijode Sumanth Msc. (Pranav)

Ship Design, Production and Operations 

Ir. K. Droste (Koen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. M. van der Eijk (Martin)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M.F.P. ten Eikelder (Marco)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. M. Elerian (Mohamed)

Offshore and Dredging Engineering

Ir. M.P. Fransen (Marc)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. R.D. Geertsma (Rinze)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Gilvari MSc. (Hamid)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

W. Guo MSc. (Wenjing)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. A.C. Habben Jansen (Agnieta)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

H. Heidari MSc (Hossein)

Ship and Offshore Structures

J. Hoffstad (Justus)

Dredging Engineering

Ir. E. de Hoog (Edwin)

Dredging Engineering

Q. Hu (Qu)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

A.J. Huijer MSc (Arno)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Ir. L.J.G. Huijgens (Lode)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

M.P. Klapwijk MSc. (Maarten)

Ship Hydromechanics

C. Kooij MSc. (Carmen)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

M. Li (Minxing)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. Li MSc. (Xiao)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Z. Li MSc. (Zongchen)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Los (Johan)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Ir. J. Lotz (Jacob)

Ship Hydromechanics

X. Luan (Xiaojie)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

T. Melissaris MSc. (Themis)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Dr.Ir. D. Mehta (Druv)

Offshore and Dredging Engineering

M. Mohajeri MSc. (Javad)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

J. Moon (Jeseung)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

S. Nanda MSc. (Swaraj)

Ship Hydromechanics

S.S. Palkar MSc. (Saloni)

Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. Qin MSc. (Yanxin)

 

 

G. Rotte MSc. (Gem)

Ship Hydromechanics

H.D. Sapra MSc. (Harsh)

Ship Design, Production & Operations

Ir. S. Schenke (Sören)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ir. T.D. Schouten (Thijs)

Dredging Engineering

H.M. (Hugo) Verhelst MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

K. Wang MSc. (Kai)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

F.M. Wani MSc. (Faisal)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

Y. (Yunpeng) Yan MSc

Transport Engineering and Logistics

J. Ye MSc. (Jun)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

X. (Xiaobo) Zhang MSc

Ship and Offshore Structures

Y. Zhang (Yimeng)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

T. Zou (Arthur)

Transport Engineering and Logistics

Support Staff

P. Bokop-van der Stap (Patty)

Secretaresse TEL

M.J. Gazendam (Monique)

Secretaresse SHS

A. de Goede-Oosterhoff (Anouk)

Secretaresse SDPO

B.A. van den Bosch (Andre)

O&O Medewerker ODE

J.G. den Ouden (Jasper)

O&O Medewerker SHS

J. Rodrigues Monteiro (Jennifer)

O&O Medewerker SHS

A.C.M. de Ruijt-Franke (Pauline)

Secretary ODE

E.F.L. Stok (Ed )

O&O Medewerker ODE

P. Taudin Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SHS

Technical Support Staff

Ing. V. Garofano (Vittorio)

Transport Engineering & Logistics

H. van der Hek (Hans)

Ship Hydromechanics

Ing. C.P. Poot (Peter)

Ship Hydromechanics

F.J. Sterk (Frits)

Ship Hydromechanics

P. Chabot (Pascal)

O&O Medewerker SH