People

Associate Professor Head of department

Martin Depken

Associate Professor

Marie-Eve Aubin-Tam

Assistant Professor

Marianne Bauer

Full Professor

Marileen Dogterom

Assistant Professor

Kristin Grußmayer

Associate Professor

Timon Idema

Associate Professor

Arjen Jakobi

Full Professor

Chirlmin Joo

Associate Professor

Liedewij Laan

Assistant Professor

Dimphna Meijer

Affiliated Professor

Benjamin Rowland

Assistant Professor

Nikolina Šoštarić

Affiliated Professor

Sander Tans

Affiliated Professor

Marvin Tanenbaum

Assistant Professor

Jos Zwanikken

Aubin-Tam lab

Friedrich Kleiner

Jeong-Joo Oh

Franka van der Linden

Ingo Nettersheim

Bauer lab

Ireth García Aguilar

Brouns lab

Ashwin Muralidharan

Lucia Malone Portu

Kostas Kalogeropoulos

C. Dekker lab

Anders Barth

Nils Klughammer

Xin Shi

Shuo Wang

Eva Bertosin

Alejandro Martin Gonzalez

Chenyu Wen

Alex Joessaar

Iain Nova

Luning Yu

N. Dekker lab

Julien Gros

Zhaowei Lui

Kaley McCluskey

Dogterom lab

Reza Amini Hounejani

Ilina Bareja

Jakobi lab

Clémence Taisne

Natasha Giannopoulou

Joo lab

Mike Filius

Sung Hyun Kim

Bhagyashree Joshi

Carlos de Lannoy

Kijun Kim

Ivo Severins

Koenderink lab

Marcos Arribas Perez

Charu Sharma

Iain Muntz

Irene Nagle

Laan lab

Enzo Kingma

Sophie Tschirpke

Aubin-Tam lab

Fan Jiang

Arash Yahyazadeh Shourabi

Djanick de Jong

Chaline Overtoom - van Aartrijk

Bauer lab

Aimée Kok

Olivier Witteveen

Bokinsky lab

Jaïrus Beije

Milan Lacassin

Brouns lab

Sam van Beljouw

Daan van den Berg

Alicia Rodríguez Molina

Danelon lab

Marijn van den Brink

Ana Restrepo Sierra

Céline Cleij

Federico Ramirez Gomez

C. Dekker lab

Brian Analikwu

Sabrina Meindlhumer

Miloš Tišma

Roman Barth

Minco Polinder

Bert Van Herck

Martin Holub

Justas Ritmejeris

N. Dekker lab

Louis Kuijpers

Pang Yen Wang

Yabin Wang

Daniel Ramirez Montero

Depken lab

Hidde Offerhaus

Dogterom lab

Nemo Andrea

Beatriz Orozco Monroy

Yash Jawale

Olga Rook

Ali Nick Maleki

Grußmayer lab

Moritz Engelhardt

Ran Huo

Miyase Tekpinar

Idema lab

Rachel Los

Pietro Sillano

Jakobi lab

Alok Bharadwaj

Tanja Kuhm

Stefan Huber

Lennart Pagani

Maarten Joosten

Joo lab

Carolien Bastiaanssen

Koushik Sreenivasa

Moonhyeok Choi

Archana Sivaraman

Koenderink lab

Gerard Castro Linares

Ivy Liang

Bert Van Herck

James Conboy

Nikki Nafar

SaFyre Reese

Irene Istúriz Petitjean

Anouk van der Net

Christine Visser

Laan lab

Marieke Glazenburg

Nynke Hettema

Leila Iñigo de la Cruz

Meijer lab

Christos Gogou

Agathe Henocq

Zwanikken lab

Swareena Jain

Technical Manager Microscopy/Lab Coordinator

Wiel Evers

Operational Manager Microscopy

Michal Shemesh

Instruments

Dimitri de Roos

LCMS Technician

Adja Zoumaro-Djayoon

Teacher and Technician

Margreet Docter

Van Rijn Junior Teacher

Paola de Magistris

Medium Steralisation Room

Jan Wignand

Medium Steralisation Room

Anke Amweg-Welter

Staff scientist

Rico van Onselen

Department Manager

Erica de Jong

Business Controller

Geke Groenendaal-Cos

Project Officer

Jasper van Heusden

Management Assistant

Nadine Kuijvenhoven

Management Assistant

Valentina Luiten

Management Assistant

Ava Nievaart

Management Assistant

Tracey de Ruijter

Management Assistant

Heleen Sakkee-Zaal

Management Assistant

Kim Krammer

Programme manager Basyc, Manager European Synthetic Cell

Stefania Usai

Communication Advisor SynCellEU

Joanne Chauveau

Department Safety Officer

Frank Mazer

HR Advisor

Anne Hendrickx